Privacy

Dear customer,

 

 

We know that you care about your personal data and how it is used, and we want you to trust that FashionGiftcard.com uses your personal data carefully.

Please take a moment to familiarise yourself with our privacy policy and let us know if you have any questions by sending us an email. Our privacy officer will contact you within three working days.

 

FashionGiftcard.com is owned by Cadeau Concepten B.V. Cadeau Concepten B.V. is controlling and processing your personal data for the specific and limited purpose of sending you a voucher which you can redeem on our website.

 

FashionGiftcard.com has selected Cadeaubonnen.nl B.V. to provide the systems and services needed to allow FashionGiftcard.com employees to choose and receive a present. In providing this service, Cadeaubonnen.nl B.V. is the controller of your data. FashionGiftcard.com has a legitimate interest to provide this opportunity to you as referred to in article 6(1)f of the General Data Protection Regulation. 

To send you a digital voucher we will process your name and e-mail address. When you redeem your voucher we will send you a (digital) giftcard by mail or postal service.
Your email and name will be shared with our technical service provider Intersolve Technologies B.V. They classify as our subprocessor.

Cadeaubonnen.nl B.V. will keep your data for as long as needed for the purpose it is processed for. We have taken appropriate measures to make sure your data is protected from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised acces, modification or disclosure.

 

You are always in control over the personal data that is processed by Cadeaubonnen.nl B.V.

At any time you can contact our privacy officer to exercise your right to (be forgotten, be informed, access and rectification etc).

No tracking cookies are used on this website.

 

 

We hope that you contact us directly if you have any complaints regarding our processing of your data. However, at any time you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (the Dutch Supervisory Authority).

 

FashionGiftcard.com is a website by:

Cadeau Concepten BV
Asterweg 20B2
1031HN Amsterdam
Info@fashiongiftcard.com
030 – 227 1647